2019-20 TCCAA COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Southwestern Illinois College
at Dyersburg State Community College
Final
8 - 0
30
Bryan College
at Chattanooga State Community College
Final
0 - 3

Walters State Community College
at Montreat College
Final
3 - 0

Covenant College JV
at Cleveland State Community College
Final
0 - 3
1
Lincoln Memorial University
at Columbia State Community College
Cancelled

Chattanooga State Community College
at Crown College
Final
3 - 0

Martin Methodist JV
at Motlow State Community College
Final
0 - 4
2
Covenant College
at Walters State Community College
Cancelled

Cleveland State Community College
at Reinhardt College JV
Final
3 - 1
3
4
Motlow State Community College
at Dyersburg State Community College
Final
4 - 1

Walters State Community College
at Chattanooga State Community College
Final
3 - 0

Mercyhurst North East
at Columbia State Community College
Final
0 - 9
5
Central Carolina Community College
vs Cleveland State Community College
Final
0 - 3

vs. Kris Watkins Scrimmage
at Columbia State Community College
1:30 PM

Cleveland State Community College
vs Southwest Virginia
Final
3 - 1
6
Motlow State Community College
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
Final
1 - 0
7
Dyersburg State Community College
at Three Rivers Community College - MO
2:30 PM

Chattanooga State Community College
at Bryan College
Final
3 - 0
8
Walters State Community College
at Cleveland State Community College
Final
3 - 1
9
Southwest Tennessee Community College
at Dyersburg State Community College
Final
3 - 0
10
Catawba Valley Community College
at Chattanooga State Community College
Final
3 - 0

Johnson (TN)
at Cleveland State Community College
Final
3 - 0
11
Chattanooga State Community College
at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
0 - 3

Cleveland State Community College
vs Spartanburg Methodist
Final
0 - 3

Dyersburg State Community College
at Arkansas State Mid-South
4:00 PM

Wallace Community College-Selma
vs Walters State Community College
Final
0 - 3

Chattanooga State Community College
vs Coastal Alabama-South
Final
0 - 3

Cleveland State Community College
vs Catawba Valley Community College
Final
0 - 3

Mississippi University for Women
vs Walters State Community College
Final
0 - 3
12
Cleveland State Community College
vs Chattanooga State Community College
Final
3 - 1

Walters State Community College
vs Catawba Valley Community College
Final
2 - 3

MUW
vs Chattanooga State Community College
Final
3 - 1

MUW
vs Cleveland State Community College
Final
3 - 1

Walters State Community College
vs Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
0 - 3

Columbia State Community College
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
Final
0 - 1
13
Enterprise State Community College
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
10:00 AM
14
Motlow State Community College
at Columbia State Community College
Final
0 - 1
15
Itawamba Community College
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
Final
3 - 1
16
Cleveland State Community College
at Chattanooga State Community College
Final
3 - 1
17
Walters State Community College
at Southwest Virginia
Final
3 - 1

Southwest Tennessee Community College
at Arkansas State Mid-South
6:00 PM

Motlow State Community College
at Covenant College JV
Final
2 - 0
18
Lewis & Clark Community College
at Dyersburg State Community College
3:00 PM

Dyersburg State Community College
at East Central Community College
Final
1 - 4

Miami Dade College
at Dyersburg State Community College
5:00 PM

Chattanooga State Community College
at Tennessee Wesleyan
Final
0 - 3

Martin Methodist
at Columbia State Community College
Final
1 - 2

Northwest Mississippi Community College
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
Final
1 - 4
19
Dyersburg State Community College
vs Illinois Central College
1:00 PM

vs. Corry Black Scrimmage
at Columbia State Community College
1:30 PM

Roane State Community College
at Cumberland University (Scrimmage)
2:00 PM

Gadsden State Community College
vs Columbia State Community College
2:00 PM

Spartanburg Methodist
at Walters State Community College
Final
0 - 3

Martin Methodist
vs Dyersburg State Community College
Final
0 - 1
20
Dyersburg State Community College
vs Shawnee Community College
4:00 PM

Lake Land College
vs Dyersburg State Community College
7:00 PM

Southwestern Illinois College
vs Dyersburg State Community College
8:00 PM
21
Southwest Virginia
at Cleveland State Community College
Cancelled

Montreat College
at Walters State Community College
Final
0 - 3

Johnson (TN)
at Chattanooga State Community College
Final
3 - 1
22
Dyersburg State Community College
vs Cumberland University
3:00 PM
23
Tennessee Wesleyan (Scrimmage)
at Roane State Community College
6:00 PM
24
25
Roane State Community College
at Union College (Scrimmage)
2:00 PM

Chattanooga State Community College
vs Cleveland State Community College
Final
1 - 3
26
Dyersburg State Community College
vs Kaskaskia College
12:00 PM

Cleveland State Community College
vs Walters State Community College
Final
0 - 3

Dyersburg State Community College
vs Southern Arkansas University Tech
6:00 PM

Dyersburg State Community College
at Southwestern Illinois College
6:00 PM

Dyersburg State Community College
vs University of Arkansas Cossatot
8:00 PM
27
28
Roane State Community College
at Maryville College (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
29
Northwest Mississippi Community College
vs Jackson State Community College
TBA

Catawba Valley Community College
at Walters State Community College
Final
3 - 0
30
Dyersburg State Community College
at Motlow State Community College
Final
1 - 6
31
Southwest Tennessee Community College
at Columbia State Community College
Final
0 - 2
1
Trevecca Nazerine JV
at Jackson State Community College
Final
49 - 100

Motlow State Community College
at Columbia State Community College
Final
0 - 1

Tennessee Valley Prep
at Columbia State Community College
Final
70 - 105

Shelton State Community College
vs Roane State Community College
Final
110 - 38

Combine Academy
at Walters State Community College
Final
47 - 98

Motlow State Community College
at Martin Methodist
Final
112 - 49

Southwest Mississippi Community College
vs Roane State Community College
Final
80 - 61

Brenau University JV
at Chattanooga State Community College
Final
41 - 91

Georgia Highlands College
at Walters State Community College
Final
62 - 55

Arkansas State Mid-South
at Jackson State Community College
Final
62 - 73

Volunteer State Community College
at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
48 - 96

Bryan College (JV)
at Cleveland State Community College
Final
64 - 82

Southwest Tennessee Community College
at Vincennes University
Final
50 - 70

Mid South Prep Academy
at Dyersburg State Community College
7:00 PM

Chattanooga State Community College
vs Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
Final
71 - 101

Volunteer State Community College
at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
72 - 96
2
Roane State Community College
vs Georgia Highlands College
Final
68 - 93

Fisk University
at Columbia State Community College
Final
56 - 103

Dyersburg State Community College
at Arkansas Baptist College
Final
98 - 79

Chattanooga State Community College
vs Combine Academy
Final
103 - 50

Shelton State Community College
at Walters State Community College
Final
77 - 52

Southwest Tennessee Community College
vs Shawnee Community College
Final
70 - 65

Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute
at Walters State Community College
Final
96 - 89

Roane State Community College
at Chipola College
Final
64 - 101