2018-2019 TCCAA SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Thursday September 13, 2018
John A. Logan College
Thursday, September 13
12:00 PM
@ John A. Logan College
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Thursday, September 13
2:00 PM
@ John A Logan College/Carterville, IL
Saturday September 15, 2018
Saturday, September 15
10:00 AM
Blue & White Game
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
Friday September 28, 2018
Friday, September 28
TBA
Blue & White Game
Saturday September 29, 2018
Saturday, September 29
9:00 AM
@ Lee University Lee University Playday
Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM
Lee University Playday
Olney Central College #
Saturday, September 29
3:00 PM
@ at SEMO Scrimmage
Sunday September 30, 2018
Middle Tennessee State University
Sunday, September 30
2:00 PM
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Tennessee Wesleyan University
Tuesday, October 09
3:00 PM
Friday October 19, 2018
Tennessee Wesleyan University
Friday, October 19
TBA
Sunday October 21, 2018
Sunday, October 21
11:00 AM
Maryville College
Sunday, October 21
1:00 PM
Saturday January 26, 2019
Saturday, January 26
TBA
Friday February 01, 2019
Pensacola State College
5
Friday, February 01
Final
Northeast Mississippi Community College
2
Friday, February 01
Final
Pensacola State College
9
Friday, February 01
Final - 6 innings
Northeast Mississippi Community College
5
Friday, February 01
Final - 8 innings
Saturday February 02, 2019
Bishop State Community College
2
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ Pensacola State
Itawamba Community College
8
Saturday, February 02
Final - 5 innings
Georgia Highlands College
5
Saturday, February 02
Final
Itawamba Community College
10
Saturday, February 02
Final
Martin Methodist College
Saturday, February 02
2:00 PM
Scrimmage
Georgia Highlands College
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
Pearl River Community College
11
Saturday, February 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Pensacola Pensacola State Inv.
Martin Methodist College
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Monday February 04, 2019
Mississippi Delta Community College
1
Monday, February 04
Final - 6 innings
Mississippi Delta Community College
7
Monday, February 04
Final - 6 innings
Friday February 08, 2019
Coastal Alabama - East
4
Friday, February 08
Final - 6 innings
@ dothan
Northwest Florida State College
10
Friday, February 08
Final
@ dothan Visit Dothan Invitational
Chipola College
11
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Dothan, AL
Gordon State College
13
Friday, February 08
Final - 9 innings
@ Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast State College
9
Friday, February 08
Final
@ dothan
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ catersville, ga @ GHC Border Battle
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
4
Saturday, February 09
Final - 8 innings
@ dothan
USC Salkehatchie
0
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ cartersville, ga @ GHC Border Battle
Coffeyville Community College
5
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Poteau, OK
Fayetteville Technical Community College
0
Saturday, February 09
Final - 5 innings
@ dothan
Carl Albert State College
2
Saturday, February 09
Final
CASC Softball Festival
West Georgia Technical College
10
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Cartersville, GA @ GHC Border Battle
Itawamba Community College
2
Saturday, February 09
Final
Itawamba Community College
2
Saturday, February 09
Final
Sunday February 10, 2019
Shelton State Community College
8
Sunday, February 10
Final
@ Cartersville, GA @ GHC Border Battle
Snead State Community College
8
Sunday, February 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Dothan
Georgia Military College
5
Sunday, February 10
Final
@ Dothan, Al Visit Dothan Invitational
Georgia Highlands College
9
Sunday, February 10
Final
@ Cartersville, GA @ GHC Border Battle
Northeast Mississippi Community College
4
Sunday, February 10
Final
Northeast Mississippi Community College
8
Sunday, February 10
Final
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Tuesday, February 12
2:00 PM
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Tuesday, February 12
4:00 PM
Thursday February 14, 2019
Calhoun Community College
9
Thursday, February 14
Final
Shawnee Community College
0
Thursday, February 14
Final
Calhoun Community College
12
Thursday, February 14
Final
Shawnee Community College
1
Thursday, February 14
Final
Pensacola State College
3
Thursday, February 14
Final
Pensacola State College
4
Thursday, February 14
Final
Friday February 15, 2019
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Gulf Shores, AL Coastal Alabama Tournament
Shelton State Community College
13
Friday, February 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Lincoln Trail College
4
Friday, February 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Booneville, MS 2019 Tigerfest
Central Alabama Community College
3
Friday, February 15
Final
@ gulf shores ala Sun Chief Classic
Holmes Community College
2
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Booneville, MS Tiger Fest
Coastal Alabama - North
1
Friday, February 15
Final - 7 innings
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Southeastern Illinois College
6
Friday, February 15
Final - 6 innings
@ Booneville, MS
Illinois Central College
10
Friday, February 15
Final - 5 innings
@ gulf shores ala Coastal Alabama Tournament
Coastal Alabama - North
6
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
5
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Saturday February 16, 2019
Louisiana State University Eunice
10
Saturday, February 16
Final - 5 innings
@ gulf shores ala Coastal Alabama Tournament
Jones College
2
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Lincoln Trail College
Saturday, February 16
Cancelled
Shelton State Community College
3
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Gulf Shores, AL Coastal Alabama Tournament
Georgia Highlands College
12
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Gulf Shores, Alabama
Coahoma Community College
Saturday, February 16
1:00 PM
Coastal Alabama - South
3
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Sun Chief Classic Gulf Shores, AL
Coastal Alabama - East
0
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Sun Chief Classic: Gulf Shores
Coahoma Community College
Saturday, February 16
3:00 PM
Sinclair Community College
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
Coastal Alabama - South
3
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Sun Chief Classic Gulf Shores, AL
Sinclair Community College
5
Saturday, February 16
Final - 6 innings
Wallace Community College-Dothan
3
Saturday, February 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Gulf Shores, AL
Olney Central College
Saturday, February 16
7:00 PM
@ Northeast MS Tigerfest Field 4
Sunday February 17, 2019
Sinclair Community College
Sunday, February 17
Cancelled
Frontier Community College
Sunday, February 17
1:00 PM
@ neutral
Sinclair Community College
Sunday, February 17
Cancelled
Frontier Community College
Sunday, February 17
3:00 PM
@ neutral
Monday February 18, 2019
Olney Central College
Monday, February 18
1:00 PM
Olney Central College
Monday, February 18
3:00 PM
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Mississippi Delta Community College
Tuesday, February 19
12:00 PM
Calhoun Community College
Tuesday, February 19
1:00 PM
Mississippi Delta Community College
Tuesday, February 19
2:00 PM
Calhoun Community College
Tuesday, February 19
3:00 PM
Wednesday February 20, 2019
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Wednesday, February 20
1:00 PM
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Wednesday, February 20
3:00 PM
Thursday February 21, 2019
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Thursday, February 21
12:00 PM
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Thursday, February 21
2:00 PM
Friday February 22, 2019
Snead State Community College
Friday, February 22
10:00 AM
Snead State Tournament
Itawamba Community College
Friday, February 22
12:00 PM
@ Snead State (Boaz, Ala.)
Lincoln Trail College
Friday, February 22
1:00 PM
Calhoun Community College
Friday, February 22
2:00 PM
North Arkansas College
Friday, February 22
2:00 PM
Lincoln Trail College
Friday, February 22
3:00 PM
Holmes Community College
Friday, February 22
3:00 PM
@ Tuscaloosa, AL
Calhoun Community College
Friday, February 22
4:00 PM
North Arkansas College
Friday, February 22
4:00 PM
Coastal Alabama - East
Friday, February 22
5:00 PM
@ Shelton State Classic, Tuscaloosa
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
8:30 AM
@ Seminole
Shelton State Community College
Saturday, February 23
10:00 AM
@ Tuscaloosa, AL
North Arkansas College
Saturday, February 23
10:00 AM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
Saturday, February 23
10:30 AM
@ Sanford, FL Seminole Tournament
West Georgia Technical College
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
Coastal Alabama - East
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
@ Shelton State Classic, Tuscaloosa
Marion Military Institute
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
@ Tuscaloosa, AL
Lincoln Trail College
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
North Arkansas College
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
@ Snead State
Frontier Community College
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
West Georgia Technical College
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Snead State Community College
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Snead State Tournament
Lincoln Trail College
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
2:45 PM
@ Sanford, FL
Frontier Community College
Saturday, February 23
3:00 PM
Sunday February 24, 2019
Sunday, February 24
8:00 AM
@ Sanford, FL
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Sunday, February 24
10:00 AM
@ Boombah Soldiers Creek Park Seminole Tournament
Snead State Community College
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
Sunday, February 24
1:00 PM
Snead State Community College
Sunday, February 24
3:00 PM
Sunday, February 24
3:00 PM
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Tuesday, February 26
1:00 PM
Young Harris College (NCAA DII)
Tuesday, February 26
1:00 PM
Young Harris JV Squad
Coahoma Community College
Tuesday, February 26
1:00 PM
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, February 26
1:00 PM
Mississippi-Tennessee Challenge
Snead State Community College
Tuesday, February 26
1:00 PM
Northwest Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, February 26
1:00 PM
@ Booneville, MS Northeast Tigerfest
Williams Baptist College JV
Tuesday, February 26
1:00 PM
@ at Marion High School
Calhoun Community College
Tuesday, February 26
2:00 PM
Tuesday, February 26
3:00 PM
Young Harris College (NCAA DII)
Tuesday, February 26
3:00 PM
Young Harris JV Squad
Coahoma Community College
Tuesday, February 26
3:00 PM
Snead State Community College
Tuesday, February 26
3:00 PM
Williams Baptist College JV
Tuesday, February 26
3:00 PM
@ at Marion High School
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, February 26
3:30 PM
Mississippi-Tennessee Challenge
Northwest Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, February 26
3:30 PM
@ Booneville, Miss. Northeast Tigerfest
Calhoun Community College
Tuesday, February 26
4:00 PM
Thursday February 28, 2019
Wabash Valley College
Thursday, February 28
2:00 PM
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Thursday, February 28
2:00 PM
Wabash Valley College
Thursday, February 28
4:00 PM
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Thursday, February 28
4:00 PM
Monday March 04, 2019
Mid Michigan College
Monday, March 04
11:00 AM
Snead State Community College
Monday, March 04
12:00 PM
Mid Michigan College
Monday, March 04
1:00 PM
Snead State Community College
Monday, March 04
2:00 PM
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Mid Michigan College
Tuesday, March 05
11:00 AM
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, March 05
12:00 PM
Snead State Community College
Tuesday, March 05
1:00 PM
Mid Michigan College
Tuesday, March 05
1:00 PM
Georgia Military College
Tuesday, March 05
2:00 PM
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, March 05
2:00 PM
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Tuesday, March 05
2:00 PM
Snead State Community College
Tuesday, March 05
3:00 PM
Georgia Military College
Tuesday, March 05
4:00 PM
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Tuesday, March 05
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Mid Michigan College
Wednesday, March 06
12:00 PM
Mid Michigan College
Wednesday, March 06
1:00 PM
Coahoma Community College
Wednesday, March 06
1:00 PM
Coahoma Community College
Wednesday, March 06
3:00 PM
Thursday March 07, 2019
Calhoun Community College
Thursday, March 07
1:00 PM
Calhoun Community College
Thursday, March 07
3:00 PM
Monday March 11, 2019
Southeastern Illinois College
Monday, March 11
12:00 PM
Snead State Community College
Monday, March 11
1:00 PM
John A. Logan College
Monday, March 11
1:00 PM
Southeastern Illinois College
Monday, March 11
2:00 PM
Snead State Community College
Monday, March 11
3:00 PM
John A. Logan College
Monday, March 11
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Calhoun Community College
Tuesday, March 12
1:00 PM
Kaskaskia College %
Tuesday, March 12
2:00 PM
Calhoun Community College
Tuesday, March 12
3:00 PM
Kaskaskia College %
Tuesday, March 12
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Wednesday, March 13
12:00 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
Wednesday, March 13
1:00 PM
Tennessee Wesleyan University JV
Wednesday, March 13
2:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13
2:00 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
Wednesday, March 13
3:00 PM
Tennessee Wesleyan University JV
Wednesday, March 13
4:00 PM
Monday March 18, 2019
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Monday, March 18
12:00 PM
Northwest Mississippi Community College
Monday, March 18
2:00 PM
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Monday, March 18
2:00 PM
Northwest Mississippi Community College
Monday, March 18
4:00 PM
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
3:30 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Georgia Highlands College
Wednesday, March 27
1:00 PM
Georgia Highlands College
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Young Harris College (NCAA DII)
Tuesday, April 02
1:00 PM
Young Harris College JV Squad
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, April 02
2:00 PM
Young Harris College (NCAA DII)
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Young Harris JV Squad
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Tennessee Wesleyan University JV
Wednesday, April 03
1:00 PM
Tennessee Wesleyan University JV
Wednesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Northwest Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, April 09
2:00 PM
Northwest Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, April 09
4:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Coahoma Community College
Tuesday, April 23
2:00 PM
Coahoma Community College
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Spartanburg Methodist
Wednesday, April 24
1:00 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
Wednesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Sunday May 05, 2019
Sunday, May 05
TBA
@ Columbia, Tn. TCCAA Region VII Tournament
TCCAA Region VII Tournament
Sunday, May 05
TBA
Hosted by Columbia State
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season